Main Menu:

Meet Our Staff

School Principal – Mary A. Jackson

Assistant Principal – John Austerberry

HOUSE 1-  7TH GRADE

       TEACHER                ROOM(#)       SUBJ

171      Katelin Beck                126(1260)       Literacy 7

172      Andrene Henderson    128(1280)       Math7

173      Jason Lerner                127(1270)       S. Studies 7

174      Sally Banas                 125(1250)       Science 7

175      Allyson Rusnov          121(1210)       Literacy 7

176      Chase Perkins             124(1240)       Math7

177      Stacy Kauriga              123(1230)       S. Studies 7

178      Kathryn Leader           122(1220)       Science 7

 

HOUSE 2-  8TH GRADE

            TEACHER                ROOM(#)       SUBJ

281      Denise Rouse              225(2250)      Literacy 8

282      Jamie Juergensen    /   Scott Perkins (Supp)    227(2270)      Math 8

283      Martin Sullivan           228(2280)      S. Studies 8

284      Nancy Gallagher         226(2260)      Science 8

285      Chris Osborne   / Gianni Gaudino (Supp)       224(2240)      Literacy 8

 

286      Dawn Dougherty        223(2230)      Math 8

287      Victoria Hercolini        221(2210)      S. Studies 8

288      Shannon Stears           222(2220)      Science

 

HOUSE 3-  7TH AND 8TH GRADE SPLIT

            TEACHER                ROOM(#)       SUBJ

381      Jaqueline Rafter           323(3230)       Literacy 7/8

382      Jessica Peoples   / Margareth Gay-Genece  (Supp)  322(3220)       Math 7/8

371      Sheryl Barreto             325(3250)       S. St  7/8

372      Brian West                   324(3240)       Science 7/8

ESOL   Megan Dungan           326(3260)       ESOL

 

Marianna Olchowecky         Main Office (l530)  Special Education LEA

 

ADV   TEACHER                ROOM(#)       SUBJ

391      Mari Errico                 214(2140)       Autistic Support

395      Monica Doherty          212(2120)     Autistic Support

S.E.     Kyrsten Cantagallo      327(3270)       Sp. Ed.

S.E.     Erin Quense                114(1140)       Sp. Ed.

S.E.     Linda Ullrich               129A/4060      Sp. Ed.

S.E.     Linda Green                328(3280)       Sp. Ed

 

EXPRESSIVE ARTS

TEACHER                ROOM           SUBJ

Susan Newnam           GYM/             PE/HLT

Nicholas Fillioe           GYM/2561     PE/HLT

Larissa Sholette           A-03/5030       Art

Eric Schmidt               S-02 (5017)     Sm. Engine Repair

Andrew Skopp            Lab C/5223     Technology

Howard Thompson     M01/5023       Band

Joseph Kramer            M01/5023       Band

ES     Program EB       5031

 

MAINTAINANCE STAFF (2702)

Pat McMahon   5015 (215-335-5663)   Bldg Engineer

Sue Montroy

Francis Stine

Cheryl Wendell                           General Cleaner

Sonya Hoey                                 General Cleaner

 

FOOD SERVICES   215-338-8018     (2701)

Paul Miller (Manager)
Felicia Woody

Simone Woodall

Ian Monaghan

 

 School Police

Donna McCarthy                            Office C(1613)

Jim McShane                                   Office C(1613)

 

OFFICE STAFF                                      (1541)     

Rebecca DeSoi                                 Secretary

 

SUPPORT PERSONNEL

NAME                        ROOM           POSITION

Stephanie Torre           4060                Counselor

Marlena Benson          113                  Volunteer Counselor

Maria Hill                    (1590)             NURSE (215-335-5672)

Bella Polin                   405(4050)       Speech

Tom Martinelli 105(1050)       School Psychologist

Kathy Nolen                111(1110)       SBTL/Science Lead

Maura Hope                1560                Roster/Math Lead

David Mulvey             1502                Dean

 

CLASSROOM ASSISTANTS
Karen Hinton            212

Pamela Moore           212

Joyce Gronski           214

 

STUDENT CLIMATE STAFF

Kate Rightley           Shannon Edelman

Marquetta Bell         Lisa Johnson

Lori Delrossi             Emylisa Garced

Heather Santiago

Last modified: September 5, 2018